• Home
  • Employee List

Employee List

S. No. STNO NAME DESIGNATION PAY MATRIX ENTRY LEVEL
1 1987 Dr. Nagahanumaiah Director 144200 14
2 1761 Mr. Mohan Raj B R Joint Director 131100 13A
3 1763 Mr. Prakash Vinod Scientist F 131100 13A
4 1765 Mr. Shashi Kumar Verma Scientist F 131100 13A
5 1639 Mr. Yoganath V G Scientist F 131100 13A
6 1749 Mrs. Asha R Upadhyaya Scientist F 131100 13A
7 1750 Mr. Shanmugaraj V Scientist F 131100 13A
8 1737 Mr. Padmanabha Sarma V A Scientist F 131100 13A
9 1694 Mr. Narashimmalu S Scientist E 123100 13
10 1774 Mrs. Kusuma N Scientist E 123100 13
11 1775 Mr. Krishna Rathod Scientist E 123100 13
12 1789 Mr. Arun Kumar J G Scientist E 123100 13
13 1792 Mr. Niranjanreddy K Scientist E 123100 13
14 1805 Mr. Ananthapadmanabha K M Scientist E 123100 13
15 1680 Mrs. Sudha L Senior Technical Officer (SG) 78800 12
16 1755 Mr. Maanasan M Senior Technical Officer (SG) 78800 12
17 1782 Mr. Raju V R Scientist D 78800 12
18 1802 Mr. Girish Kumar M Scientist D 78800 12
19 1810 Mr. Tom Thampy Scientist D 78800 12
20 1853 Dr. Ashish Varade Scientist D 78800 12
21 1854 Dr. Kavithaa S Scientist D 78800 12
22 1970 Mr. Puran Kumar Agarwalla FA & CAO 78800 12
23 1866 Mr. Venkatachalam G Chief Administrative Officer 78800 12
24 1816 Mr. Anil Kumar K Scientist C 67700 11
25 1818 Mr. Gopi Krishna S Scientist D 78800 12
26 1819 Mrs. Deepa R Scientist C 67700 11
27 1820 Mr. Murali Krishna R Scientist C 67700 11
28 1821 Mr. Champuri Srinivasa Rao Scientist D 78800 12
29 1822 Mr. Vinod A R Scientist C 67700 11
30 1823 Mr. Ponugumati Jeevan Kumar Scientist C 67700 11
31 1824 Mr. Ankit K Scientist C 67700 11
32 1825 Mr. Narendra Reddy T Scientist C 67700 11
33 1856 Mr. Harsha S Scientist C 67700 11
34 1859 Mr. Sunil Magadum Scientist C 67700 11
35 1861 Mr. Murugan A Scientist C 67700 11
36 1862 Mrs. Megha Agrawal Scientist C 67700 11
37 1868 Mr. Vijaykumar Nidagalkar Scientist C 67700 11
38 1867 Mr. Vithun S N Scientist C 67700 11
39 1869 Mr. Pradyumna J Scientist C 67700 11
40 1870 Mr. Raghu Kodi Scientist C 67700 11
41 1871 Mr. Harikrishna Satish Thota Scientist C 67700 11
42 1872 Mr. Naveen K Scientist C 67700 11
43 1873 Mr. Vijet Bhandiwad Scientist C 67700 11
44 1874 Mrs. Khushboo Scientist C 67700 11
45 1875 Mrs. Sarmistha Dhan Scientist C 67700 11
46 1876 Mr. Bharath P Scientist C 67700 11
47 1877 Mr. Vinay Kumar P V Scientist C 67700 11
48 1878 Mr. Kumar Swami B Scientist C 67700 11
49 1914 Mr. Pavan N Scientist C 67700 11
50 1915 Mr. Manjunath M A Scientist C 67700 11
51 1916 Mr. Pramod Krishna G S Scientist C 67700 11
52 1917 Mr. Deepak Singh D Scientist C 67700 11
53 1918 Mr. Karthik M S Scientist C 67700 11
54 1919 Mr. Ishan Anand Singh Scientist C 67700 11
55 1920 Mr. Manjunath B N Scientist C 67700 11
56 1921 Mr. Dattatreya Scientist C 67700 11
57 1922 Mr. Vignesh Kemminje Scientist C 67700 11
58 1923 Mr. Saravanan K Scientist C 67700 11
59 1924 Mrs. Shruthi G Scientist C 67700 11
60 1925 Mr. Sreevatsa G S Scientist C 67700 11
61 1928 Mr. Kumar Abhinav Scientist C 67700 11
62 1932 Mr. Vinod Venkatesh Gumaste Scientist C 67700 11
63 1988 Mr. Arun C J Scientist C 67700 11
64 1863 Ms. Rama K Senior Accounts Officer 67700 11
65 1826 Mrs. Sharmila M R Senior Administrative Officer 67700 11
66 1989 Mr. Abhishek Suchak Scientist B 56100 10
67 1797 Mr. Adesh Jain N Technical Officer 53100 9
68 1800 Mr. Anandareddy R Tech Officer 53100 9
69 1572 Mr. Munimahadeva M Assistant Administrative Officer 53100 9
70 1631 Mr. Rajashekar M N Chief Store Keeper 53100 9
71 1636 Mr. Krishna S M OFF SUPDT III 47600 8
72 1803 Mr. Kumara C J Senior Technical Assistant GR II 47600 8
73 1929 Dr. Aravinda L S Senior Technical Assistant GR II 47600 8
74 1930 Mr. Basavaraju Uppara Senior Technical Assistant GR II 47600 8
75 1936 Mr. Krishnamohan B Senior Technical Assistant II 47600 8
76 1794 Mr. Harish M Senior Technical Assistant GR I 44900 7
77 1814 Mr. Shashi kumar Senior Technical Assistant I 44900 7
78 1796 Mr. Rama Mohan P Senior Technical Assistant I 44900 7
79 1813 Mr. Bishnu Prasad Sahu Senior Technical Assistant I 44900 7
80 1815 Mr. Mohammed Azarddin Munshi Senior Technical Assistant I 44900 7
81 1742 Mr. Yesaiah D Chargeman GR I 44900 7
82 1742 Mr. Kumarasetty T S Senior Driver 44900 7
83 1883 Mr. Raghu B Librarian GR II 44900 7
84 1972 Mr. Raj Bhawan Senior Hindi Translator 44900 7
85 1974 Mr. Munindra Nath S P Office Superintendent GR II 44900 7
86 1975 Mr. Girish T Office Superintendent GR II 44900 7
87 1781 Mr. Shiva Kumar M Chargeman GR I 44900 7
88 1791 Mr. Stalin Kumar S Craftsman IV 35400 6
89 1838 Mr. Jagadish M L Technical Assistant II 35400 6
90 1840 Mr. Guruprasada Technical Assistant GR II 35400 6
91 1843 Mrs. Anitha Devi S Technical Assistant GR II 35400 6
92 1845 Mr. Siddaraju K G Technical Assistant GR II 35400 6
93 1846 Mr. Prakash Devadiga Technical Assistant GR II 35400 6
94 1847 Mrs. Kavitha V Technical Assistant GR II 35400 6
95 1848 Mrs. Shishuma D S Technical Assistant GR II 35400 6
96 1889 Mr. Manju M Technical Assistant GR II 35400 6
97 1890 Ms. Sushma D S Technical Assistant GR II 35400 6
98 1891 Mr. Rameshraj C N Technical Assistant GR II 35400 6
99 1892 Mr. Murali M Technical Assistant GR II 35400 6
100 1893 Mr. Naveen Kumar P C Technical Assistant GR II 35400 6
101 1894 Mr. Raghu R Technical Assistant GR II 35400 6
102 1895 Mr. Satish Pattar Technical Assistant GR II 35400 6
103 1896 Mr. Shivaraju C T Technical Assistant GR II 35400 6
104 1897 Mr. Syed Sadath Technical Assistant GR II 35400 6
105 1898 Mr. Umesha G M Technical Assistant GR II 35400 6
106 1909 Mr. Rudramurthi M M Technical Assistant GR II 35400 6
107 1910 Mr. Nikhil T S Technical Assistant GR II 35400 6
108 1913 Mrs. Lakshmi Devi B R Senior Personal Secretary 35400 6
109 1747 Mr. Shivaraja H K Security Guard IV 29200 5
110 1754 Mr. Sekar P Security Guard IV 29200 5
111 1748 Mr. Vijayan N Senior Driver II 35400 6
112 1884 Ms. Mala R C Library Assistant GR II 29200 5
113 1879 Mrs. Lakshmi V Office Assistant GR II 29200 5
114 1881 Mrs. Kusuma A Office Assistant GR II 29200 5
115 1887 Mr. Jagadeesha M Office Assistant GR II 29200 5
116 1908 Mr. Manjunath K N Office Assistant GR II 29200 5
117 1912 Mr. Jayaganesh T Security Inspector 29200 5
118 1952 Mr. Somashekara K S Technical Assistant GR II 35400 6
119 1953 Mr. Mukunda M Technical Assistant GR II 35400 6
120 1954 Mr. Chethan H S Technical Assistant GR II 35400 6
121 1955 Ms. Lavanya R Technical Assistant GR II 35400 6
122 1957 Mr. Pramod D S Technical Assistant GR II 35400 6
123 1958 Mr. Rangaswamy B L Technical Assistant GR I 29200 5
124 1959 Mr. Mehboob Basha Technical Assistant GR II 35400 6
125 1960 Mr. Shivaraj A Technical Assistant GR II 35400 6
126 1961 Mr. Jagadeesha H Technical Assistant GR II 35400 6
127 1962 Mr. Bhuthesh G N Technical Assistant GR II 35400 6
128 1963 Ms. Mahalakshmi S Technical Assistant GR II 35400 6
129 1964 Mr. Girisha C V Technical Assistant GR II 35400 6
130 1965 Mr. Ramesh S S Technical Assistant GR II 35400 6
131 1966 Mr. Sandeepa K R Technical Assistant GR II 35400 6
132 1968 Mr. Kirankumar M D Technical Assistant GR II 35400 6
133 1973 Mr. Sadashiva D Technical Assistant GR I 29200 5
134 1885 Mrs. Maithravathi J Library Assistant GR II 29200 5
135 1880 Mrs. Amritha B S Office Assistant GR II 29200 5
136 1937 Mr. Rangaswamy Office Assistant GR II 29200 5
137 1939 Ms. Sunitha G Office Assistant GR II 29200 5
138 1940 Ms. Rehana Sultan Office Assistant GR II 29200 5
139 1941 Mrs. Bhavya S Office Assistant GR II 29200 5
140 1971 Mrs. Pallavi J Office Assistant GR II 29200 5
141 1978 Mr. Siddaraju H B Office Assistant GR I 25500 4
142 1981 Mr. Krishnaswamy K R Office Assistant GR I 25500 4
143 1983 Mrs. Savithramma B S Office Assistant GR I 25500 4
144 1984 Mrs. Aishwarya T M Office Assistant GR I 25500 4
145 1985 Mr. Bhaskaragoud G Office Assistant GR I 25500 4
146 1769 Mr. Balachandra S MTA IV 29200 5
147 1827 Mr. Harikrishna H V Craftsman GR II 25500 4
148 1828 Mr. Sharath Craftsman GR II 25500 4
149 1829 Mr. Devaraj C N Craftsman GR II 25500 4
150 1830 Mr. Phaniraj H S Craftsman GR II 25500 4
151 1831 Mr. Bhoothesh S E Craftsman GR II 25500 4
152 1833 Mr. Thimmaraju Craftsman GR II 25500 4
153 1834 Mr. Venkatesha G Craftsman GR II 25500 4
154 1835 Mr. Lokesha K Craftsman GR II 25500 4
155 1837 Mr. Prakash V S Craftsman GR II 25500 4
156 1849 Mr. Roopesha M S Craftsman GR II 25500 4
157 1851 Mr. Santhosha B R Craftsman GR II 25500 4
158 1899 Mr. Manjunatha D B Craftsman GR II 25500 4
159 1900 Mr. Ramesh B R Craftsman GR II 25500 4
160 1901 Mr. Tharanatha P Craftsman GR II 25500 4
161 1902 Mr. Chidananda H N Craftsman GR II 25500 4
162 1903 Mr. Mahesh H B Craftsman GR II 25500 4
163 1904 Mr. Manjunatha K Craftsman GR II 25500 4
164 1905 Mr. Satish Kumar S Craftsman GR II 25500 4
165 1906 Mr. Jiya Ulla Khan Craftsman GR II 25500 4
166 1907 Mr. Krishnakumara T Craftsman GR II 25500 4
167 1935 Mr. Guruprasad C Driver GR II 25500 4
168 1969 Mr. Banuprakash V R Driver GR II 25500 4
169 1976 Mr. Yedesh M P Driver GR II 25500 4
170 1942 Mr. Sagar K Craftsman GR II 25500 4
171 1943 Mr. Harishkumar G Craftsman GR II 25500 4
172 1945 Mr. Narasimharaju K V Craftsman GR II 25500 4
173 1944 Mr. Santhosh N S Craftsman GR II 25500 4
174 1948 Mr. Manjanna R Craftsman GR II 25500 4
175 1950 Mr. M S Mohammed Fazal Craftsman GR II 25500 4
176 1951 Mr. Shivanand Tamburi Craftsman GR II 25500 4
177 1933 Mr. Vijayakumar M Security Guard GR II 21700 3
178 1934 Mr. Venkatesh M Security Guard GR II 21700 3
179 Mr. Meetakwa Project Assistant II (Mechanical)
180 Mr. Nayan Savaliya Project Assistant (Metallurgy)
181 Mr. Rahul Siddapa A Project Assistant Grade I
182 Mrs. Raina Raju K Project Fellow
183 Mrs. Saina Sunny Project Fellow
184 Ms. Kajal Kiran Project Fellow
185 Mr. Mohammed Mustafa Project Fellow
186 Mr. Aishwarya R Project Fellow
187 Mr. M D Asif Iqbal Project Fellow I
188 Mrs. Shilpa B Project Assistant Grade II
189 Mr. Sameer Ganjanwarghane Junior Research Fellow
190 Mr. Doreswamy S B Project Assistant Grade I
191 Mr. Ganesh V Project Assistant Grade I
192 Mr. Madhu Project Assistant Grade I
193 Mr. Madhu R Project Assistant Grade I
194 Mr. Naveen Kumar S Project Assistant Grade I
195 Mr. Rahul Sharma Project Assistant Grade I
196 Mr. Raju A R Project Assistant Grade I
197 Mr. Revannasiddappa Project Assistant Grade I
198 Mr. Sagar H S Project Assistant Grade I
199 Mr. Yaswant Kumar Project Assistant Grade I
200 Mr. Ramkumar Venkatachalam Project Fellow I
201 Mr. Naveen Kumar K M Project Fellow I
202 Mrs. Chaithra R DEO Assistant
203 Mr. Prashanth H Project Fellow I
204 Mr. Rajath C Project Fellow I
205 Mr. Mahava M C Project Fellow I
206 Mr. Mohammed Sabha Project Fellow I
207 Mrs. Geetha D N Project Fellow I
208 Mr. Manoj S G Project Fellow I.